CopperCon

An Arizona convention sponsored by the Central Arizona Speculative Fiction Society.

CopperCon 1 September 11-13, 1981 Marion Zimmer Bradley, Ken St. Andre
CopperCon 2 September 10-12, 1982 Fred Saberhagen, Barry Bard
CopperCon 3 September 9-11, 1983 Theodore Sturgeon, Alice Williams
CopperCon 4 September 7-9, 1984 Somtow Sucharitkul, Samuel Konkin III
CopperCon 5 September 6-8, 1985 Nancy Springer, Keith Williams
CopperCon 6 September 4-7, 1986 James P. Hogan, Sean McCoy
CopperCon 7 September 18-21, 1987 Opus (The Penguin)
CopperCon 8 September 9-11, 1988 Robert Vardeman, Pat Mueller
CopperCon 9 September 10-12, 1989 A. E. Van Vogt, Jim Webbert, Doreen Webbert
CopperCon 10 September 7-9, 1990 Keith Laumer, Wilson "Bob" Tucker, David Gerrold
CopperCon 11 September 6-8, 1991 Michael McCollum, Armand Cabrera, Bruce Farr, Kim Farr
CopperCon 12 September 11-13, 1992 Roger Zelazny, Alan Dean Foster
CopperCon 13 September 10-12, 1993 Robert Sheckley, Wayne Barlowe
CopperCon 14 aka CopperCon Unplugged September 9-11, 1994 Vernor Vinge, David Hungerford
CopperCon 15 September 8-10, 1995 Spider Robinson, Jeanne Robinson, M.R. Hildebrandt
CopperCon 16 September 6-8, 1996 Lois McMaster Bujold, Alan Gutierrez, Andrew Robinson, Karen Willson, Chris Weber
CopperCon 17 September 5-7, 1997 Kevin J. Anderson, Rebecca Moesta, Ernest Hogan, Jane Robinson, Cynthia McQuillan
CopperCon 18 September 4-7, 1998 Stephen R. Donaldson, Mitchell Davidson Bentley, Jeff Hitchin
CopperCon 19 September 10-12, 1999 David Weber, Brett Bass, Mitchell Burnside Clapp
CopperCon 20 September 8-10, 2000 Poul Anderson, Vincent Di Fate, Cecilia Eng, Jennifer Roberson, Adam Niswander, David Williams
CopperCon 21 September 7-9, 2001 Julian May, Mark Roland, Heather Alexander, Diana Gabaldon
CopperCon 22 September 6-8, 2002 Barbara Hambly, Lubov, Mojo, Jordin Kare
CopperCon 23 September 5-7, 2003 Connie Willis, David Mattingly, Larry Warner
CopperCon 24 September 10-12, 2004 Alan Dean Foster, Todd Lockwood, Leslie Fish
CopperCon 25 September 9-11, 2005 Greg Keyes, Robert Sawyer, Mark Greenawalt, Escape Key
CopperCon 26 September 1-4, 2006 Diane Duane, Peter Morwood, Marc Zicree, Sarah Clemens, Seanan McGuire
CopperCon 27 September 7-9, 2007 Charlaine Harris, Sean Martin, Michael Stackpole, Heather Stern, Alison Stern
CopperCon 28 August 29-31, 2008 MaryJanice Davidson, David Hedgecock, Steven Brust, Greg Weisman, Anthony Alongi
CopperCon 29 Cancelled
CopperCon 30 September 3-6, 2010 Stephen R. Donaldson, Yvonne Navarro, Weston Ochse, David Lee Summers, Mark Horning
CopperCon 31 September 2-5, 2011 Carrie Vaughn, Janni Lee Simner, M.R. Hildebrand
CopperCon 32 August 31-September 3, 2012 Ari Marmell, James Owens
CopperCon 33 August 8-11, 2013 L.E. Modesitt, Mike Grell, Trina Robbins, Steve Leialoha, Jennifer Roberson
CopperCon 34 (FANtasm) August 22-24, 2014 Gini Koch, Michael Stackpole, Jeff Mariotte, Marcy Rockwell, Leslie Fish, David A. Williams, Casey Kalki, Emmett Platt

This is a Stub Convention page. Please extend it by adding information about the convention, including dates of each, GoHs, convention chairman, location, sponsoring organization, external links to convention pages, awards given, the program, notable events, anecdotes, pictures, scans of publications, pictures of T-shirts, etc.